Is Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy
- soy lecithin
soy
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Bar Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating With Almonds: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla
Check Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


