Is Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk mix
- cream
- dairy
- condensed skim milk
- milk
- fruit bar milk mix
- chocolate liquor processed with potassium carbonate
- coconut oil coating with almonds: semisweet chocolate
- chocolate
- xanthan gum
milk mix
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Fruit Bar Milk Mix (Milk, Condensed Skim Milk, Sugar, Cream, Vanilla Extract), Sugar, Desiccated Coconut, Guar Gum, Xanthan Gum, Chocolate And Coconut Oil Coating With Almonds: Semisweet Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Potassium Carbonate, Cocoa Butter), Coconut Oil, Almonds, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla
Check Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
GoMacro Coconut + Almond Butter + Chocolate Chips MacroBar®
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
CHOCOLATE CHIP CRUNCHY ALMOND FLOUR COOKIES, CHOCOLATE CHIP
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Almond Covered Creamy Coconut Bars, 11 fl. oz. is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Bar


