Is Dark chocolate almond fortified beverage Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • ll natural almond milk

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Dark Chocolate Almond Fortified Beverage is a low-calorie option, with only 30 calories per serving. It offers a delightful chocolaty richness, which is accompanied by the benefit of having 50% more calcium than dairy milk. The drink is conveniently shelf stable, ensuring its longevity. It is available in 4 - 8 ounce shelf stable containers, making it easy to grab and enjoy on the go. Unfortunately, no information about what people say or appreciate about the product is available.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Ll Natural Almond Milk (Filtered Water, Almonds), All Natural Evaporated Cane Juice, Cocoa (Dutch Process), Calcium Carbonate, Sea Salt, Locust Bean Gum, Natural Vanilla Flavor, Sunflower Lecithin, Gellan Gum, Natural Vitamin E (D-alpha-tocopherol), Zinc Gluconate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Riboflavin (B2), Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12

Check Dark chocolate almond fortified beverage against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark chocolate almond fortified beverage is available at 2 retailers

Grocery GatewayMetro

About this product

Beverage · Liquid

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
Creamy
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastSmoothie