Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
BITTERSWEET CHOCOLATE (UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLA), ALMONDS, SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, SALT), CREAM, ENRICHED FLOUR (WHEAT FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THAMINE MONONITRATE, RIBOFLAVIN, FOLIC ACID), HONEY, VANILLA.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND GOURMET COOKIES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Cookie · Piece


