Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT Dairy Free?

Description
BarkTHINS dark chocolate almond sea salt is a snacking chocolate made with simple and real ingredients. It comes in a stand-up bag and is made with smooth dark chocolate, crisp almonds, and sea salt. People have praised this bark for its great taste, with only 1/4 the amount of sugar used compared to other similar products. Enjoy the combination of rich dark chocolate, crunchy almonds, and a hint of sea salt in every bite.

Description
BarkTHINS dark chocolate almond sea salt is a snacking chocolate made with simple and real ingredients. It comes in a stand-up bag and is made with smooth dark chocolate, crisp almonds, and sea salt. People have praised this bark for its great taste, with only 1/4 the amount of sugar used compared to other similar products. Enjoy the combination of rich dark chocolate, crunchy almonds, and a hint of sea salt in every bite.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Puffed Quinoa (Quinoa Flour), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract To Maintain Freshness
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


