Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT Soy Free?

Description
BarkTHINS dark chocolate almond sea salt is a snacking chocolate made with simple and real ingredients. It comes in a stand-up bag and is made with smooth dark chocolate, crisp almonds, and sea salt. People have praised this bark for its great taste, with only 1/4 the amount of sugar used compared to other similar products. Enjoy the combination of rich dark chocolate, crunchy almonds, and a hint of sea salt in every bite.
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin
soy lecithin
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
BarkTHINS dark chocolate almond sea salt is a snacking chocolate made with simple and real ingredients. It comes in a stand-up bag and is made with smooth dark chocolate, crisp almonds, and sea salt. People have praised this bark for its great taste, with only 1/4 the amount of sugar used compared to other similar products. Enjoy the combination of rich dark chocolate, crunchy almonds, and a hint of sea salt in every bite.
Ingredients
Almonds, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Puffed Quinoa (Quinoa Flour), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract To Maintain Freshness
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


