Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

BarkTHINS dark chocolate almond sea salt is a snacking chocolate made with simple and real ingredients. It comes in a stand-up bag and is made with smooth dark chocolate, crisp almonds, and sea salt. People have praised this bark for its great taste, with only 1/4 the amount of sugar used compared to other similar products. Enjoy the combination of rich dark chocolate, crunchy almonds, and a hint of sea salt in every bite.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Almonds, Chocolate, Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Puffed Quinoa (Quinoa Flour), Sea Salt, Soy Lecithin, Natural Flavors, Rosemary Extract To Maintain Freshness

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT BARK, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND & SEA SALT is available at 6 retailers

H-E-BShopRiteGiant EagleUnited SupermarketsCvsWalgreens

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySaltyBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go