Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT Lactose Free?

Description
Deep bittersweet flavor with a firm snap and alternating crunchy and smooth mouthfeel; occasional bright highlights. Commonly eaten as an after-dinner treat, paired with coffee or wine, or carried as a snack. Reviews note rich, intense taste, pleasant textural contrast, overall consistent quality, and occasional variability in flavor distribution reported.
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate processed with alkali
chocolate processed with alkali
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Deep bittersweet flavor with a firm snap and alternating crunchy and smooth mouthfeel; occasional bright highlights. Commonly eaten as an after-dinner treat, paired with coffee or wine, or carried as a snack. Reviews note rich, intense taste, pleasant textural contrast, overall consistent quality, and occasional variability in flavor distribution reported.
Ingredients
Almonds, Water, Sugar, Chicory Root Fiber, Chocolate Processed with Alkali, Coconut Oil, Tapioca Syrup, Peanut Oil, Cocoa Butter, Palm Oil, Peanuts, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Sea Salt, Gum Acacia, Natural Flavor, Tara Gum, Guar Gum.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT is available at 12 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


