Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanuts
- peanut oil
peanuts
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ALMONDS, WATER, SUGAR, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCONUT OIL, TAPIOCA SYRUP, PEANUT OIL, COCOA BUTTER, PALM OIL, PEANUTS, SOY LECITHIN, SALT, SEA SALT, GUM ACACIA, NATURAL FLAVOR, TARA GUM, GUAR GUM.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SEA SALT in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


