Is DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND SILKY SMOOTH PROMISES, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SWEET CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, CHOCOLATE PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SKIM MILK, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL AND NATURAL FLAVORS), ALMONDS, TBHQ TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND SILKY SMOOTH PROMISES, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND SILKY SMOOTH PROMISES, DARK CHOCOLATE & ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Candy · Bar


