Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter oil
- skim milk powder
butter oil
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, ALMONDS, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, CORN SYRUP, PALM OIL, SKIM MILK POWDER, COCOA BUTTER INVERT SUGAR SYRUP, BUTTER OIL (MILK), SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), SEA SALT, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR, NATURAL FLAVOR, NATURAL & ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND THE ORIGINAL CARAMEL NUT CLUSTER BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND SOFT BAKED ALMOND FLOUR BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND
Silk Pure Almond Dark Chocolate Almond Milk - 0.5gal
DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER GLUTEN FREE BITES, DARK CHOCOLATE + PEANUT BUTTER
Justin’s Dark Chocolate Almond Butter Cups, 1.4 oz, Case of 12
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Dark Chocolate Peanut & Almond, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


