Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, TOFFEE Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • cream
  • butter

cream

Dietitian note

Cream is composed of the fat layer skimmed from the top of milk (dairy), and thus typically contains lactose.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

61% CACAO DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA BEANS, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, VANILLA BEANS), SUGAR, BUTTER (CREAM, NATURAL FLAVORINGS), BLANCHED ALMONDS, SALT, BAKING SODA, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND, TOFFEE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyRichBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go