Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT Oat Free?

No. This product is not oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain oat.

Why it's not oat free

  • oat fibre
  • rolled oats

oat fibre

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains oats.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

INGREDIENTS: BROWN RICE SYRUP*, ROLLED OATS*, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, CANE SYRUP*, ROASTED SOYBEANS*, RICE FLOUR, ALMONDS*, CANE SUGAR, COCOA++, SOY FLOUR*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE++, HIGH-OLEIC SUNFLOWER OIL*, OAT FIBRE*, ALKALIZED COCOA++, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, CANE SUGAR*, NATURAL FLAVOURS, SEA SALT, COCOA BUTTER++, SALT, COCOA BUTTER*, BARLEY MALT EXTRACT, SOY LECITHIN, TOCOPHEROLS.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT SWEET & SALTY ENERGY BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE ALMOND WITH SEA SALT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast ItemMeal Prep