Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- nonfat milk powder
- butter oil
- chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteCow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


