Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- nonfat milk powder
- chocolate liquor
- butter oil
- chocolate
nonfat milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Chocolate (Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Nonfat Milk Powder, Butter Oil, Chocolate Liquor, Soya Lecithin (Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor), Roasted Almonds, Cocoa Powder (Processed With Alkali), Modified Tapioca Starch, Confectioners Glaze, Sugar, Coconut Oil, Canola Oil
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


