Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE Pescatarian?
This product may or may not be pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- resinous glaze
resinous glaze
Dietitian noteResinous glaze is a term used to describe the excretion of certain insects.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Open in Spoonful

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE,(SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, COCOA PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, SOY LECITHIN, MILK, SALT, VANILLA) ALMONDS,(ROASTED IN COCOA BUTTER), MALTODEXTRIN, CORN SYRUP,RESINOUS GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS, DARK CHOCOLATE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece
Flavor
BitterNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing


