Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ORGANIC) - 227G + BONUS ITEM Oat Free?

This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for oat free

  • fibre

fibre

Dietitian note

Fiber could be derived from a variety of sources, including oats. Unless the label states that the product is oat-free or specifies a different cereal grain for the bran, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

S, Fibre, Orhganic Almonds, Cocoa Mass (Organic Raw Cane Sugar, Organic Cocoabutter, Organic Soya Lecithin, Organic Vanilla), Cocoa Powder For Dusting (Organic Skimmed Cocoa Powder, Potsassium Carbonate)

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ORGANIC) - 227G + BONUS ITEM against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS (ORGANIC) - 227G + BONUS ITEM is available at 2 retailers

National NutritionAmazon

About this product

Snack · Candy Piece

Flavor
NuttyBitter
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishingOn The Go