Is Dark Chocolate Almonds Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • dry roasted califo rnia almonds

dry roasted califo rnia almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liqueur (Processed With Potassium Carbonate), Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Dry Roasted Califo Rnia Almonds, Sugar, Corn Syrup, Tapioca Dextrin, Confectioner's Glaze

Check Dark Chocolate Almonds against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Almonds is available at 1 retailer

Spud Ca

About this product

Snack · Piece

Flavor
SweetChocolateyNutty
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping