Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS Lactose Free?

Yes! We believe this product is lactose free as there are no lactose ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, ANHYDROUS MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN [AN EMULSIFIER], AND VANILLA), ALMONDS (GUM ARABIC, CORN SYRUP, SUGAR, AND CERTIFIED CONFECTIONERS GLAZE).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece, Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyBitterSweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go