Is DARK CHOCOLATE ALPINE MINTS HOLIDAY CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE ALPINE MINTS Egg Free?
Why it's not egg free
- egg whites
egg whites
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains eggs.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE MINT (SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE [SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN - AN EMULSIFIER, ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING], SUGAR, CORN SYRUP, INVERTASE, OIL OF PEPPERMINT, EGG WHITES, CITRIC ACID), SUGAR, COLOR ADDED (TITANIUM DIOXIDE, RED 40 LAKE, YELLOW 5 LAKE, BLUE 1 LAKE), CONFECTIONERS GLAZE (WITH BEESWAX AND CARNAUBA WAX), TAPIOCA DEXTRIN.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE ALPINE MINTS HOLIDAY CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE ALPINE MINTS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE ALPINE MINTS HOLIDAY CANDY, DARK CHOCOLATE ALPINE MINTS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


