Is Dark Chocolate Bar Pieces Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor, Sugar, Cocoa, Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla)
Check Dark Chocolate Bar Pieces against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Bar Pieces in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Bar Pieces is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Candy · Bar, Piece
Flavor
BitterRichSweet
Texture
CreamySmooth
Commonly used for
SnackingBakingGarnishing


