Is Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence Vegan?

Description
The Lindt dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds excellence is a full-bodied treat made with rich dark chocolate. Its exotic flavor combination of almond pieces and honey adds a sophisticated touch. This decadent candy bar is perfect for dessert or pairing with after-dinner drinks. It also makes a great gift or baking chocolate. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bars.
Why it's not vegan
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds excellence is a full-bodied treat made with rich dark chocolate. Its exotic flavor combination of almond pieces and honey adds a sophisticated touch. This decadent candy bar is perfect for dessert or pairing with after-dinner drinks. It also makes a great gift or baking chocolate. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bars.
Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOYA LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME AND WHEAT.
Check Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


