Is Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence Dairy Free?

Description
The Lindt dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds excellence is a full-bodied treat made with rich dark chocolate. Its exotic flavor combination of almond pieces and honey adds a sophisticated touch. This decadent candy bar is perfect for dessert or pairing with after-dinner drinks. It also makes a great gift or baking chocolate. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bars.
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
The Lindt dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds excellence is a full-bodied treat made with rich dark chocolate. Its exotic flavor combination of almond pieces and honey adds a sophisticated touch. This decadent candy bar is perfect for dessert or pairing with after-dinner drinks. It also makes a great gift or baking chocolate. People appreciate the tasty flavor of these bars.
Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA MASS, ALMONDS, COCOA BUTTER, MILK INGREDIENTS, SOYA LECITHIN, ARTIFICIAL FLAVOUR. MAY CONTAIN PEANUTS, TREE NUTS, SESAME AND WHEAT.
Check Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark chocolate bar with roasted almonds, Excellence is available at 4 retailers
About this product
Candy · Bar


