Is DARK CHOCOLATE BAR Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural honey type flavor
natural honey type flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], AND NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), TOFFEE BITS (SUGAR, BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, AND SALT), HONEY POWDER (HONEY, MALTODEXTRIN), CHIPOTLE CHILE PEPPER POWDER (DRIED CHIPOTLE CHILES), AND NATURAL HONEY TYPE FLAVOR.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE BAR against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE BAR in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


