Is DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, INTENSE ORANGE Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural orange flavoring
natural orange flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, CHOCOLATE, ALMONDS, ORANGE PIECES (ORANGE, SUGAR, APPLE, PINEAPPLE PULP, THICKENING AGENTS: SODIUM ALGINATE, CALCIUM MONOPHOSPHATE, CITRIC ACID), COCOA BUTTER, MILKFAT, SOYA LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER), ARTIFICIAL FLAVORING, NATURAL ORANGE FLAVORING.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, INTENSE ORANGE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE BARS, INTENSE ORANGE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


