Is DARK CHOCOLATE BLACK & WHITE MACAROONS, DARK CHOCOLATE Egg Free?

No. This product is not egg free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains egg.

Why it's not egg free

  • organic egg whites

organic egg whites

Dietitian note

This ingredient contains eggs.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC UNSWEETENED PURE COCONUT, CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC EGG WHITES, CHOCOLATE (COCOA MASS, SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN), PURE VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE BLACK & WHITE MACAROONS, DARK CHOCOLATE against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cookie · Piece

Flavor
ChocolateySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go