Is Dark Chocolate Bourbon Coffee Beans using Woodford Reserve Bourbon. Lactose Free?

This product may or may not be lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain lactose depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.

Why it's a maybe for lactose free

  • bitter sweet chocolate

bitter sweet chocolate

Dietitian note

Chocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Bitter Sweet Chocolate (Chocolate Liquor (Processed With Alkali), Sugar, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), And Vanilla), Coffee Beans, Woodford Reserve Kentucky Straight Bourbon Whiskey, Artificial Flavors

Check Dark Chocolate Bourbon Coffee Beans using Woodford Reserve Bourbon. against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Bourbon Coffee Beans using Woodford Reserve Bourbon. is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Candy Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyVanilla
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingTopping