Is Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose and 3 ingredients contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • milk, soy, tree nuts
  • dairy blend
  • nonfat milk
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey
  • whey powder

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

+3 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Chocolate Liquor Processed With Alkali, Butterfat, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor, Salt), Peanuts, Raisins, Malt Ball Center (Corn Syrup, Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel Oil, Cocoa Powder, Whey Powder, Nonfat Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Natural Vanilla Flavor) Sugar, Dairy Blend (Whey, Whey Protein Concentrate), Malt Powder (Malted Barley, Wheat, Milk, Hydrolyzed Wheat Gluten, Sodium Bicarbonate, Salt), Natural And Artificial Flavors), Almonds, Water, Gum Arabic, Confectioners Glaze, Modified Starch (Tapioca), Coconut Oil, Contains: Milk, Soy, Tree Nuts (Almonds), Wheat (Gluten)

Check Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Bridge Mix - 1.5 Lb Tub is available at 2 retailers

WalmartAmazon

About this product

Snack · Granule, Piece

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go