Is DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- b2
- b1
- riboflavin
- natural and artificial flavor
b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
CARAMEL (CORN SYRUP, SWEETENED CONDENSED MILK [MILK, SUGAR], EVAPORATED MILK [MILK, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, VITAMIN D3], SUGAR, BUTTER [CREAM, SALT], COCONUT OIL, SALT, NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR), PRETZEL (UNBLEACHED ENRICHED WHEAT FLOUR [FLOUR, NIACIN, REDUCED IRON, THIAMINE MONONITRATE {B1}, RIBOFLAVIN {B2}, FOLIC ACID], MALT, SALT, SOYBEAN OIL, YEAST), DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT [MILK], SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], VANILLIN [ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR]), SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Yes! We believe this product is Peanut free as there are no Peanut ingredients listed on the label.
Details →This product may or may not be oat free as it lists 2 ingredients that could contain oat depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CARAMEL SEA SALT PRETZEL CLUSTERS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar, Piece


