Is Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) - 2-Pack Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk fat
- whey protein
- evaporated milk
- cholecalciferol
- vitamin d3
- natural caramel flavor
- chocolate liquor
- +2 more
milk fat
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Butter Flavor, Carrageenan, Cashews, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Dipotassium Phosphate, Evaporated Milk, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Caramel Flavor, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Whey Protein
Check Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) - 2-Pack against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) - 2-Pack in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 3 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
So Delicious Dairy Free Non-Dairy Frozen Dessert Cashew Milk Dark Chocolate Truffle - 1 Pint
Love Crunch Organic Dark Chocolate & Red Berries Granola, 11.5 oz (Pack of 6), Non-GMO, Fair Trade, by Nature's Path
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
Unreal Dark Chocolate Coconut Bars | Certified Vegan, Non-gmo, Less Sugar | 3 Bags
Hershey's Special Dark Mildly Sweet Dark Chocolate Sugar Free Cocoa Baking Supplies Container
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) - 2-Pack is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


