Is Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) Lactose Free?
Why it's not lactose free
- butter flavor
- evaporated milk
- butter
- whey protein
butter flavor
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy) and thus contains alpha-gal, but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Artificial Flavor, Butter (Unsalted), Butter Flavor, Carrageenan, Cashews, Chocolate Liquor (Non-alcoholic), Cocoa Butter, Dipotassium Phosphate, Evaporated Milk, Maltitol, Milk Fat, Natural Caramel Flavor, Sorbitol, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Vanilla Extract, Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Whey Protein
Check Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
Enjoy Life Dark Chocolate Dairy Free Vegan Chocolate Chips - 9oz
Silk Dairy-Free Dark Chocolate Coconut Yogurt - 5.3oz
ORGANIC OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE GLUTEN-FREE COOKIES, OATMEAL DARK CHOCOLATE
Justin’s Organic Peanut Butter Cups, Dark Chocolate, 1.4 oz (Case of 12)
Justin’s Peanut Butter Cups, Organic, Dark Chocolate, Mini, 4.7 oz (Case of 6)
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cashew Caramel Patties (Sugar Free) (4 oz, Zin: 525780) is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Patty


