Is Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark Egg Free?
Yes! We believe this product is Egg free as there are no Egg ingredients listed on the label.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL AND SALTED), GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING.
Check Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Egg Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark is available at 1 retailer
Wegmans
About this product
Snack · Bar
Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySpicy
Texture
Crunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingGarnishingTopping


