Is Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- roasted in peanut oil
roasted in peanut oil
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL AND SALTED), GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING.
Check Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


