Is Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural ginger flavoring
natural ginger flavoring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, CHOCOLATE LIQUOR PROCESSED WITH ALKALI, COCOA BUTTER, MILK FAT, SOY LECITHIN (AN EMULSIFIER), VANILLIN (AN ARTIFICIAL FLAVOR) CASHEWS (ROASTED IN PEANUT OIL AND SALTED), GINGER (GINGER, SUGAR), NATURAL GINGER FLAVORING.
Check Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashew & Ginger Bark in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.


