Is Dark Chocolate Cashews Peanut Free?
Why it's not peanut free
- peanut
peanut
Dietitian notePeanuts are listed on the label.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liqour, Cocoa Butter, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla), Cashews, Peanut, Cottonseed Oil, Confectioner's Polish (Modified Corn Starch, Sugar, Citirc Acid, Sorbic Acid, Water), Certified Confectioners Glaze, Product Of Usa
Check Dark Chocolate Cashews against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Cashews in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Peanut Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
Dark Chocolate Cashews is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece


