Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND Dairy Free?

Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC TAPIOCA SYRUP, ORGANIC DRIED CHERRIES (CHERRIES*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, RICE FLOUR*), ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE*, COCOA BUTTER*, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC COATING (DRIED CANE SYRUP*, PALM KERNEL OIL*, COCOA*, SOY LECITHIN*, VANILLA EXTRACT*), ORGANIC ROASTED SOYBEANS, ORGANIC DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*), ORGANIC INULIN, ORGANIC RICE CRISPS (RICE FLOUR*, DRIED CANE SYRUP*, SALT, CALCIUM CARBONATE), ORGANIC CASHEWS, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER OIL, SEA SALT, ORGANIC NATURAL FLAVORS, MIXED TOCOPHEROLS (ANTIOXIDANT).

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND ORGANIC TRAIL MIX BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY ALMOND against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruity
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go