Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate chunks
chocolate chunks
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Every flagged ingredient, explained
Notes and swaps for all 1 flagged ingredients, plus lactose free products to buy instead.

Ingredients
BROWN RICE SYRUP, GLUTEN FREE OATS, CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA EXTRACT), SUNFLOWER SEEDS, SOY CRISPS (SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, TAPIOCA STARCH), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, PINEAPPLE SYRUP, CLARIFIED PINEAPPLE JUICE CONCENTRATE, SUNFLOWER OIL), PEANUTS, ALKALIZED COCOA, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, DRIED BING CHERRIES (BING CHERRIES, RICE FLOUR), RAISINS, COCONUT, SESAME SEEDS, FLAXSEEDS, CRISP RICE (RICE FLOUR, SUGAR, SALT), NATURAL FLAVOR, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Bar


