Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Tree Nut Free?

No. This product is not tree nuts free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain tree nuts.

Why it's not tree nut free

  • almonds
  • cashews

almonds

Dietitian note

Almonds are tree nuts.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Bold bittersweet and tangy fruit notes balance a crunchy-chewy texture, making these bars suitable as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or trail accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and satisfying contrast of textures, ease for on-the-go use, and occasional reports of uneven fruit distribution or stickiness and mixed sweetness notes.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Cashews, Cherries, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cranberries, Rice Flour, Raisins, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW is available at 15 retailers

Fry'sGiant EagleH-E-BHarris TeeterIGAKrogerMariano'sMeijerPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sTargetUnited SupermarketsVitacostWalmart

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
Chewy
Commonly used for
SnackingBreakfastOn The Go