Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW Gluten Free?

Description
Bold bittersweet and tangy fruit notes balance a crunchy-chewy texture, making these bars suitable as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or trail accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and satisfying contrast of textures, ease for on-the-go use, and occasional reports of uneven fruit distribution or stickiness and mixed sweetness notes.

Description
Bold bittersweet and tangy fruit notes balance a crunchy-chewy texture, making these bars suitable as a portable snack, dessert substitute, or trail accompaniment. Reviewers commonly note consistent flavor and satisfying contrast of textures, ease for on-the-go use, and occasional reports of uneven fruit distribution or stickiness and mixed sweetness notes.
Ingredients
Cashews, Cherries, Chicory Root Fiber, Almonds, Sugar, Peanuts, Honey, Palm Kernel Oil, Glucose Syrup, Cranberries, Rice Flour, Raisins, Unsweetened Chocolate, Alkalized Cocoa, Soy Lecithin, Sea Salt, Natural Flavor, Cocoa Butter.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY CASHEW is available at 15 retailers
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


