Is Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Wholesum Trail Mix Peanut Free?

No. This product is not peanut free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain peanut.

Why it's not peanut free

  • peanuts
  • peanut oil

peanuts

Dietitian note

Peanuts are listed on the label.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Dark Chocolate Drops (Organic Dried Cane Syrup, Organic Chocolate Liquor, Organic Cocoa Butter, Organic Dextrose, Organic Vanilla), Dried Cherries (Cherries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil), Cashews (Cashews, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Peanuts (Peanuts, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Almonds (Almonds, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt), Honey Roasted Almonds (Almonds, Sugar, Honey, Peanut Oil, Sea Salt, Tapioca Starch), Dried Cranberries (Cranberries, Sugar, Sunflower Oil)

Check Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Wholesum Trail Mix against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Cherry Cashew Wholesum Trail Mix is available at 1 retailer

Wegmans

About this product

Snack · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyFruityNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyChewy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast