Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & NUTS HARVEST TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & NUTS Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose and 1 ingredient contain lactose depending on the source.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whey protein concentrate

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

ALMONDS, CHICORY ROOT FIBER, ROASTED SOYBEANS, DRIED CHERRIES, SOY PROTEIN ISOLATE, SOLUBLE CORN FIBER, WATER, SOLUBLE FIBER, PALM KERNEL OIL, SUNFLOWER OIL, WHEY PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, POLYDEXTROSE, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF: COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), NATURAL FLAVOR, SOY LECITHIN, SEA SALT, ROASTED CASHEWS, CITRIC ACID, OAT FIBER, MILK, SALT, SUCRALOSE.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & NUTS HARVEST TRAIL BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE CHERRY & NUTS against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Protein Bar · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttyFruitySweet
Texture
ChewyCrunchy
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The Go