Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP Lactose Free?
Why it's a maybe for lactose free
- chocolate
chocolate
Dietitian noteChocolate often contains lactose. Dark chocolate, however, contains less lactose per serving.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DRY ROASTED ALMONDS, PEA PROTEIN, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (CHOCOLATE, CANE SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER]), ORGANIC HONEY, ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, PEA PROTEIN ISOLATE, PALM OIL, PEA PROTEIN CONCENTRATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, ORGANIC SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP ALMOND BUTTER PROTEIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Lactose Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


