Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Oat Free?
Why it's not oat free
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic oat syrup solids
- organic whole grain toasted oats
organic whole grain rolled oats
Dietitian noteThis ingredient contains oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E] ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND DRY ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Oat Free
This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 4 ingredients that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not soy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain soy.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


