Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- organic whole grain toasted oats
- organic whole grain rolled oats
- organic brown rice syrup
- organic oat syrup solids
organic whole grain toasted oats
Dietitian noteOats do not contain gluten in their natural state, but can become contaminated with other gluten-containing grains during harvesting. Oats can be processed and grown to be celiac safe. If the product has any oat or oat derivitive in it, check the label to make sure that the product is certified gluten-free or made with gluten-free oats.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN TOASTED OATS (ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ASCORBIC ACID [VITAMIN C], MIXED TOCOPHEROLS [VITAMIN E] ADDED TO MAINTAIN FRESHNESS), ORGANIC BROWN RICE SYRUP, ORGANIC ROASTED PEANUTS, ORGANIC WHOLE GRAIN BROWN RICE FLOUR, ORGANIC DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPS (ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC CHOCOLATE LIQUOR, ORGANIC COCOA BUTTER, ORGANIC SOY LECITHIN [EMULSIFIER], ORGANIC VANILLA EXTRACT), ORGANIC EXPELLER PRESSED SUNFLOWER SEED OIL, ORGANIC PEANUT BUTTER (GROUND DRY ROASTED ORGANIC PEANUTS), ORGANIC OAT SYRUP SOLIDS, ORGANIC CANE SUGAR, ORGANIC MOLASSES, CONTAINS LESS THAN 2% OF THE FOLLOWING: ORGANIC PEANUT FLOUR, SEA SALT, SOY LECITHIN (EMULSIFIER).
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Where to buy
DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER CHEWY GRANOLA BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHIP PEANUT BUTTER is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Bar


