Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPOTLE ALMONDS Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- almonds
almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DARK CHOCOLATE (SUGAR, COCOA MASS, [PROCESSED WITH ALKALI], COCOA BUTTER, BUTTER OIL, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA), ALMONDS, SUGAR, AA GRADE BUTTER (CREAM, SALT, ANNATTO COLORING), COCOA POWDER (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), SALT, DRIED CHILES, TAPIOCA SYRUP, TAPIOCA DEXTRIN, CONFECTIONER'S GLAZE.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPOTLE ALMONDS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE CHIPOTLE ALMONDS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Candy Piece


