Is DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ALMOND COCONUT MULTIGRAIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ALMOND COCONUT Wheat Free?

No. This product is not wheat free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains wheat and 1 ingredient contain wheat depending on the source.

Why it's not wheat free

  • whole grain rolled wheat
  • whole grain rolled oats

whole grain rolled wheat

Dietitian note

Wheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks.

Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

TOASTED COATED MULTIGRAIN CEREAL BASE (WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED OATS, SUGAR, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED WHEAT, WHOLE GRAIN ROLLED RYE, MOLASSES, SOYBEAN OIL, NATURAL FLAVOR), ALMONDS, SUGAR, TAPIOCA SYRUP, COCONUT, HONEY, SEMISWEET CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, UNSWEETENED CHOCOLATE, COCOA BUTTER, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT), VEGETABLE OIL (PALM KERNEL AND PALM OIL), DRIED SWEETENED APPLES (APPLES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL, ASCORBIC ACID, CITRIC ACID), SUNFLOWER OIL WITH TOCOPHEROL ADDED TO PRESERVE FRESHNESS, WATER, COCOA (PROCESSED WITH ALKALI), COCOA POWDER, SALT, GLYCERIN, DRY WHEY, NONFAT DRY MILK, SAFFLOWER OIL, LACTOSE, SOY LECITHIN, VANILLA EXTRACT.

Check DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ALMOND COCONUT MULTIGRAIN BARS, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNK ALMOND COCONUT against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Snack · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
SnackingOn The GoBreakfast