Is Dark Chocolate Citrus Passion Bar Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural passion fruit flavouring
- dextrose
natural passion fruit flavouring
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Candied Orange Peel (7%) (Orange peel, Glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, dextrose, lemon juice concentrate), Tangerine Oil (0.1%), Natural Passion fruit Flavouring (0.1%).
Check Dark Chocolate Citrus Passion Bar against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Dark Chocolate Citrus Passion Bar in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Candy · Bar


