Is Dark Chocolate Citrus Passion Bar Tree Nut Free?

Yes! We believe this product is Tree Nut free as there are no Tree Nut ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Sugar, Cocoa Mass, Cocoa Butter, Candied Orange Peel (7%) (Orange peel, Glucose-fructose syrup, sugar, dextrose, lemon juice concentrate), Tangerine Oil (0.1%), Natural Passion fruit Flavouring (0.1%).

Check Dark Chocolate Citrus Passion Bar against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Candy · Bar

Flavor
ChocolateyCitrusBitter
Texture
CreamyCrunchy
Commonly used for
Snacking