Is DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND Tree Nut Free?
Why it's not tree nut free
- organic almonds
- organic coconut oil
- organic coconut
- organic coconut nectar
organic almonds
Dietitian noteAlmonds are tree nuts.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
ORGANIC PUMPKIN SEEDS, ORGANIC COCONUT NECTAR, ORGANIC ALMONDS, ORGANIC COCONUT, ORGANIC DUTCH PROCESS COCOA POWDER, ORGANIC MILLED QUINOA, ORGANIC COCONUT OIL, COCOA EXTRACT, SEA SALT.
Check DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND PUMPKIN SEED PROTEIN BAR, DARK CHOCOLATE COCONUT ALMOND in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Tree Nut Free
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


