Is Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 32 Ounce Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain lactose.

Why it's not lactose free

  • milk
  • whole milk
  • butter oil
  • non-fat dry milk

milk

Dietitian note

Cow's milk, regardless of fat content, contains lactose - unless the packaging states that it is lactose free or you see "lactase enzyme" listed as another ingredient.

Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Rich, bittersweet outer coating complements a sweet, subtly tropical interior and a firm, crunchy center; mouthfeel alternates between smooth coating and crisp bite. Commonly enjoyed as an on-the-go snack, mixed into trail mixes, or used as a dessert garnish. Reviewers note satisfying texture, balanced sweetness, and convenient bulk packaging options.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

White Confectionery Coating (Sugar, Palm Kernel, Palm Oil, Non-fat Dry Milk, Whole Milk, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla, Natural Flavor), Dark Chocolate (Sugar, Chocolate Liquor, Cocoa Butter, Butter Oil, Soy Lecithin (An Emulsifier), Pure Vanilla), Almonds (Almonds, Canola, Safflower, Sunflower Oil, Salt), Coconut (Coconut, Sugar, Dextrose, Salt), Allergen Statement: Contains Treenuts (Almonds, Coconut), Milk, Soy , Made On Equipment That Processes Peanuts, Tree Nuts, Wheat, Soy And Egg, Free Of And Trans Fats

Check Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 32 Ounce against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Dark Chocolate Coconut Almonds, 32 Ounce is available at 1 retailer

Amazon

About this product

Candy · Pouch

Flavor
ChocolateyNuttySweet
Texture
CrunchyCreamy
Commonly used for
SnackingToppingGarnishing